Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil

also called argan oil, is the oil expressed from the kernels of the argantree. Treating argan oil with hydrogen results in the production of Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Agania Spinosa Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil may be used in skin care products, eye makeup, lipstick and suntan products.Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?

When used in cosmetics and personal care products, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Argania Kernel Oil function as skin-conditioning agents – emollient, skin-conditioning agents – miscellaneous and skin-conditioning agents – occlusive

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.